Data Privacy Statement

PRIVACY POLICY

1. Contact details and company data protection officer

Responsible according to Art. 4 Para. 7 GDPR is Mr. Alexander Goebel, AIREX AG, Industrie Nord 26, 5643 Sins, Switzerland. Email: info@my-airex.com Phone: +41 41 789 66 25.  The company data protection officer of AIREX AG can be contacted at the addresses provided above.

2. Purpose and legal basis for processing your data

(1) Your personal data will be stored by us for internal processing and our own advertising purposes in compliance with the provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Personal data is any data that can be used to identify you personally, e.g. your name, address, email address, or phone number. We do disclose your date to companies in the 3A Composites Group whose services might be of interest to you. Any further processing will only take place if you have given your consent or if a legal permission has been granted.

(2) We maintain current technical measures to guarantee the protection of personal data. These measures are kept up-to-date with the latest state of the art technology.

3. Duration of data retention

As far as we do not use your contact data for our operations, we will store the data collected for the CRM and inventory management systems until the expiry of the statutory retention period of 10 years. After this period has expired, the data collected for the CRM and inventory management systems will be deleted or blocked if deletion is not possible.

4. Your data protection rights

You have the right to request information about the personal data we have stored about you at any time (Art. 15 GDPR). You may also request information about the recipients or categories of recipients with whom this data has been shared and the purpose of the storage. You also have the right to request corrections of the data we have stored about you (Art. 16 GDPR) and/or its cancellation (under Art. 17 GDPR) and/or to restrict its processing (Art. 18 GDPR). You can also request that any data we still have stored about you be transmitted to a third party (Art. 20 GDPR). If you do not wish your addresses to be stored and/or passed on, please inform us by sending an e-mail to: info@my-airex.com. If you object to the further processing of your data for these purposes, we will refrain from doing so, unless:

  • unless there are compelling, legitimate reasons for processing which outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or
  • the processing is necessary to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

5. Contact

All requests for information, questions concerning information, revocations, or objections to data processing should be sent by e-mail to our data protection officer alexander.goebel@3AComposites.com or by letter to the address stated under point 1. For further information, please refer to the complete text of the GDPR, which is available online at https://gdpr-info.eu/ and our privacy policy, which can be viewed online at https://www.my-airex.com/privacy/. You can also file a complaint concerning the protection of your data with the responsible supervisory authority.

 

Switzerland
Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner
Adrian Lobsiger, Feldeggweg 1, 3003 Bern, Switzerland
Tel. + 41 31 322 43 95, Fax: + 41 31 325 99 96, Email:
info@edoeb.admin.ch
Website:
https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html

Protecting your privacy is important to us. Please note the following points from our data privacy declaration.

 

Cookies, general information

This website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files permanently or temporarily saved on your computer when you visit this website. The purpose of these cookies, in particular, is to analyze your use of this website for the purpose of statistical evaluations and to make continual improvements.

You can partially or fully deactivate cookies in your browser at any time. However, if you deactivate cookies not all functions of this website will be available to you.

 

Cookies & Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics. Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transmit this information to third parties, if this is prescribed by law or if these third parties process this data on behalf of Google.

Google will never associate your IP address with other data in its possession. By using this website, you declare your consent to have data recorded about you processed by Google in the manner described above and for the purpose indicated (Google Analytics Conditions).

 

Cookies & Social Media

If you use social media on this website, such as the Facebook Share button, cookies from these third party providers may also be saved. Please see the data privacy information from these providers for their guidelines. Here are the most important providers:

Facebook: http://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php

Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388

 

Disclaimer

The author provides no guarantee that this information is correct, exact, up to date, reliable, or complete.

Liability claims against the author due to material or immaterial damages resulting from the access to, use of, or failure to use published information, resulting from misuse of the connection, or from technical disruptions are hereby excluded.

All offers are non-binding. The author expressly reserves the right to change, supplement or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer without prior notice or to cease publication temporarily or permanently.

             

Liability for Links

Reference and links to third party websites are outside of our sphere of responsibility. We reject all responsibility for such websites. Users access and use such websites at their own risk.

             

Copyright

Copyright and all other rights to the content, images, photos, or other files on the website are held exclusively by the company Airex AG or the specially indicated rights owners. Written approval must be obtained in advance from the copyright holder to reproduce any element.

             

Privacy policy

In accordance with Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and Federal Data Privacy Provisions (Data Privacy Act, DSG), all persons are entitled to the protection of their privacy and to have their personal information protected against misuse. We comply with these provisions. We treat personal information as strictly confidential and never sell it or transmit it to third parties.

We work in close collaboration with our hosting providers to protect our databases as well as possible against external access, loss, misuse, or counterfeiting.

When you access our websites, the following data are saved in log files: IP address, date, time, browser inquiry, and general information transmitted regarding your operating system and browser. This usage data is used for statistical analyses and to demonstrate trends we can use to improve our services accordingly.

             

Data privacy declaration for the use of Facebook plug-ins (Like button)

Plug-ins from the social network Facebook, 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA are integrated on our website. Facebook plug-ins are indicated by the Facebook logo or the “Like button” on our page. An overview of Facebook plug-ins is provided here: http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When you visit our page, the plug-in creates a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives information that you have visited our page with your IP address. If you click the Facebook “Like button” while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our pages to your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to associate your visit to our pages with your user account. We would like to note that as provider of this website, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or how this data is used by Facebook. Further information is provided in the Facebook data privacy declaration at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

If you do not want Facebook to be able to associate your visit to our page with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

 

             

Data privacy declaration for the use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies," which are text files stored on your computer that enable an analysis of how you use our website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will normally be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. In case IP-anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be truncated within the area of Member States of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

The complete IP address is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there only in exceptional cases. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transmit this information to third parties, if this is prescribed by law or if these third parties process this data on behalf of Google. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with any other data held by Google.

You may refuse the installation of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you declare your consent to have data recorded about you processed by Google in the manner described above and for the purpose indicated.

             

Source

This legal notice was generated on 05/08/2018 using the Legal Notice Generator http://www.bag.ch/impressum-generator from the company Brunner Medien AG in Kriens. Brunner Medien AG in Kriens accepts no liability.